After School and Lunchtime Clubs

We offer a range of after school clubs at Courthouse Green for children in Years Reception to Year 6.  The clubs are an excellent opportunity to learn and develop new skills, as well as being enjoyable and exciting.

Some of the clubs are free for the children and others have a small charge if they are run by an outside agency or we need to provide any equipment.

Letters are sent out each term for the after school clubs.  Please look out for the letters and return any reply slips promptly if you would like to book places.

If you have any queries about any of the clubs on offer please contact the school office. 

There are also some clubs on offer at lunchtimes which are run by our school staff.

Monday 27th January 2020 - Friday 21st February 2020 (4 weeks)                                 
Half Term: Monday 24th February 2020 - Friday 28th February 2020
Monday 2nd March 2020 - Friday 27th March 2020 (4 weeks)
Day Club Year Groups Leader Location to meet Collection Point
Monday Running Years 4-6 Miss Meehan Year 3 Bay Area 3 Holly
Monday Fitness Fun Year 2 Mrs Tegerdine Year 2 Bay Area Redwood Lodge
Monday iGenius Years 5 & 6 Mr Davies Intervention Room 1 Office Side Door
Monday Indoor Multi Sports Year 5 & 6 Miss Halfpenny Hall 3 Hawthorn
Monday Football Years 3 & 4 Mr Pearl 3 Laurel 3 Laurel
Monday  Twisted Choir Invite Only Year 5 & 6 Mrs Owen Year 6 Office Main Door
Monday  Mug Cake Invite Only Year 5 & 6 Mrs Jones Year 6 Office Main Door
           
Tuesday Rugby Years 5 & 6 Mr Pearl 3 Laurel Main Office
Tuesday Dance Year 6 Off Balance Dance - Alexis Hall Main Office
           
Wednesday Netball Years 5 & 6 Miss Wallbank 3 Laurel 3 Laurel
Wednesday  Dodgeball Year 3 & 4 Mr Pearl Hall 3 Holly
Wednesday Orienteering Years 4-6 Mr Davies 3 Hawthorn 3 Hawthorn
Wednesday Recorders Year 1-3 Mr Riley Year 1 Area (Redwood Lodge) Redwood Lodge
           
Thursday Cross-Stich Year 3 Miss Farley-Wood & Miss Edmondson 3 Holly 3 Holly
Thursday Singing Year 3-6 Miss Kerry & Miss Harvey 1 Cherry 1 Cherry
Thursday Football Years 5 & 6 Mr Davies & Mr Pearl Small Hall AT7
Thursday Clay Sculpting Years 3 & 4 Mrs Jones 2 Hazel 2 Hazel
Thursday Photography Year 1 Miss Spare & Miss Flatman 2 Maple 2 Maple
Thursday Drama Year 3 Miss Barton 1 Apple 1 Apple
           
Friday Sports Leaders Years 5 & 6 Mr Pearl 6 Oak Office Main Door
Friday Gymnastics Invite Only  Year 1 & 2 Sports4All Main Hall Office Main Door
NO CLUBS WILL RUN ON THURSDAY 13th FEBRUARY 2020

 

 

Our Tweets