Staff

Headteacher: Mrs Malam

Deputy Head: Mrs Tegerdine

Assistant Head: Miss Spare

Assistant Head and Special Needs Co-ordinator : Mrs Jones 

 

Nursery Acorn -           Teacher - Mrs Nyabvure/Miss Goodall

                                  Learning Support Assistants - Miss Heath - Miss Withey - Mrs Birch

Conkers 2 year old facility  - Mrs Price Nursery Manager - Miss Hayes - Miss Gordon Learning Support Assistants

Reception Pine -          Teacher - Mrs Clark               Learning Support Assistant - Mrs White

Reception Fir -            Teacher - Mrs Hay                 Higher Level Support Assistant - Mrs Nagra

Reception Elm -           Teacher - Mrs Ewen-Mansell  Learning Support Assistant - Miss Dolan

                                                                              Learning Support Assistant - Miss Sinji

Year 1 Pear -               Teacher - Mrs Maguire           Learning Support Assistant - Miss Jackson

Year 1 Cherry -            Teacher - Miss Whittington    Learning Support Assistant - Miss McKim

Year 1 Apple -              Teacher - Mr Kimberley        Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Smith

                                                                              Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Sandhu

Year 2 Maple -             Teacher - Miss Michie            Higher Level Support Assistant - Mrs Lole         

Year 2 Beech -             Teacher - Miss Hesselworth   Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Lennox

Year 2 Hazel -              Teacher - Mrs Rehman          

Year 3 Hawthorn -        Teacher - Mr Evans                Higher Level Support Assistant - Miss Barratt 

Year 3 Holly -               Teacher - Miss Chippendale   Higher Level Support Assistant - Miss Cox

Year 3 Laurel -             Teacher - Miss Chauli            Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Tranter

Year 4 Rowan -             Teacher - Mrs Dass               

Year 4 Sycamore -        Teacher - Mrs Pearson          Learning Support Assistant - Miss Olliver

Year 4 Chestnut -         Teacher - Miss Felton           Learning Support Assistant - Ms Cavanagh

Year 5 Willow -            Teacher - Mrs Bennett          Learning Support Assistant - Mrs Whetstone

Year 5 Birch -              Teacher - Miss Edge

Year 5 Cedar -             Teacher - Mr Barnett            

Year 6 Ash -                 Teacher - Miss Squires         Higher Level Support Assistant - Mrs Wilkins

Year 6 Oak -                 Teacher - Miss Kaur             Learning Support Assistant - Miss Alleyne 

Year 6 Larch -              Teacher - Mrs Reeves

Learning Support Assistant - Mrs French

Nurture Room               Teacher - Mrs Jones             Higher level Support Assistant - Mrs Savage

 Speech and Language Unit - Mrs Palmer (Teacher)                                       

                                         Mrs Quinney (Teacher)

                                         Mrs Picarelli (Teacher)                                

                                         Miss De Lacey (Learning Support Assistant)

Pastoral Support Manager and Sports Co-ordinator - Kate Halfpenny 

Learning Mentors: Chelsea Wallbank, Luke Davies, Harriet Sutch and Tina Cutts

Resources Assistant - Miss Flatman

PPA Teacher - Mrs Newham

Intervention teacher - Miss Khan

Sports Apprentice: Mr Morris

Office Staff: Mrs Slater, Mrs Bhachoo, Mrs Milbourne, Mrs Boaler, Miss Malpass

 

 

Our Tweets